Click me if you want an e-mail after every post!

Monday, February 25, 2013

Hi friends

I have really been missing my blog, ugh.

Oh god this layout is hideous, green? Really Chels? Any-who, I have been swamped with school and it sucks. So please allow me to post pictures on here to give you a general idea of what I have been up to.


IMG 3492

I have accepted pink.

IMG 0055

I thought this mirror was pretty cool, thinking about making my own.

IMG 3888

My kitten friend, that Mark didn't let me adopt. Stay strong POTUS (yes that is what I named her)IMG 4758

Developed a strong obsession with all things Nerf 

IMG 0896

This is my new roommate, Madison! She is so wittleIMG 0899

I just thought this was cute...don't judgeIMG 3627

I feel it is appropriate to end this post with a picture of the greatest burger I have even eaten. My god this makes me hungry.



Monday, October 1, 2012

September favorites BOOM!

Why do I have an undying habit of forgetting about my blog :[ 

Well, in my defense balancing college, filming, friends and my love life can be a bit overwhelming. Oh well, moving on!


This blog post is going to get RANDOM! ...hmm sums up my life. 

How about we start with music? 

Well well well...I love all kinds of music, but this tiny little white girl is all about that hyphy shit. If I can dance to it, chances are I will LOVE IT! E-40 can sum up my high-school experience...yep

My current obsession is this playlist on Songza (If you are unfamiliar with Songza...that's a damn shame)

But let's be honest, Azealia Banks is just a bad ass. 

Oh yes, and Iggy Azalea


Things I enjoy putting in my belly

Pho...all the Pho-king time

Ben and Jerry's Phish Food OMFG worth the fat

Red wine (Never thought I would say that)

Garic garlic garlic garlic 


Fashion Splurges

My UNIF Hellraiser...$110 for the WORST BLISTERS EVER

Although they were pricey..they are now so so so worth it. I wear them anytime I walk to my car. No one will mess with me in these babies :]  

Can my hair dye count? I spend way too much money on that shit. Just tried out Pravana: Wild Orchard and OMG SO AMAZING! So bright, I seriously look like is AWESOME.

Thrifty Time

I am planning on posting a viddy of my thrifts of September...stay tuned hehe


Until next time, bye! 

Photo on 2012 10 01 at 12 49  2


Sunday, July 15, 2012




Dress: Boutique

Belt: Thrifted

Necklace: Nordstrom

Shoes: MIA




Friday, July 13, 2012


IMG 0182

IMG 0181

IMG 0180

IMG 0184

Raincoat: Target- $30

Blouse: Exchange shop

Shorts: Zara- $40

Socks: Steve madden

Boots: Diba- $60

Thursday, June 14, 2012









Dress: American Apperal

Shoes: MRKT

Scarf & necklace: Vintage


Dress: Shop in California (Cost me only $20!!)

Vest: Forever 21

Shoes: MRKT






 Dress: Papaya

Shoes: MIA

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Fire of a Thousand Suns





Jacket: American Eagle

Shorts: Hollister

Shoes: Nine West







Dress: Boutique TBA

Scarf / Belt: Target

Purse: D&B (vintage)

Monday, June 11, 2012

Hip Check

The root canal was not painful at all!! I just have no feeling whatsoever in my face...meh








Peace out bro-cha-chos!